Bed and Breakfast vacation accommodation in Chianti Agriturismo "Le Cetinelle"


English Italiano Deutsch Français























Privacy Statement


Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree June 30 2003, no. 196 (Personal data protection Code), and subsequent changes, here below is the information concerning the processing of personal data for those internet users who enjoy web services offered by the website www.lecetinelle.it (hereinafter, the “Website”). We hereby supply you all relevant information concerning the purposes and methods for your personal data processing in our possession.

The information is provided only for this Website and not also for other websites consulted by users through links. The data controller shall not be held responsible for the personal information provided by users to external parties or any websites linked to the Website.

The information is inspired also by Recommendation no. 2/2001 adopted by European Authorities for the protection of personal data, which constituted the group established pursuant to art. 29 of the Directive no. 95/46/CE, on May 17 2001, and whose objective is to single out minimum requirements for personal online data collection and, in particular, the methods, the timing and the nature which have to be provided for processing operations holders when users are connected to websites, regardless of the reasons for the connection (pursuant to art. 6, 7, 10 and 11 of the Directive no. 95/46/CE).

DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller in relation to the processing of personal data processed following consultation of the Website and any other data utilized for the services provided by the Website is: Simonetta Landati Via Canonica 13 50022 Greve in Chianti (FI) - delegated by the owner of the Agriturismo Ricciardi Calderaro Luca.

PLACE, PURPOSES AND TIMING OF DATA PROCESSING OPERATIONS

Only the data controller, her employees, collaborators and partners in charge carry out the processing operations related to web services of this Website. In case of need, data can be processed by technical personnel which look after the maintenance of the Website.

The personal data treatments are carried out at the above-mentioned data controller’s headquarters and at any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located.

A data subject shall have the right to obtain by the data controller the list of the persons in charge of the processing.

Personal data provided by the users shall not be communicated to third parties or disseminated.

Personal data of the users who submit requests of service are collected and utilized exclusively with the purpose of carrying out the service or the performance required. Personal data provided by the users shall not be communicated to third parties. Personal data can be communicated if it is necessary to comply with an obligation imposed by a law or if it is necessary for the performance required.

Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree, no. 196/2003, specific information on personal data processing is given and highlighted in the pages of the Website where the data are requested.
Such information is inspired by this Privacy Policy.

Personal data are processed only for the time needed to carry out the service required by the user or for the time needed for the purposes of this Privacy Statement. The user may any time ask for termination of data processing or erasure of the data.

PROCESSING DATA METHODS

Data processing operations are carried out manually (for instance paper support) and/or by means of computerised instruments (for instance electronic supports and procedures) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the goals the data have been collected for. Specific security measures are complied with in order to prevent loss of data, incorrect or illegal uses and unauthorized access.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

Computerised systems and software procedures aimed at the functioning of this Website acquire, during their usual running, certain personal data whose conveyance is implied in the use of internet communication protocols.

These information are not collected with the aim of being coupled with identified individuals, but for their very nature might allow the identification of the users, by way of processing and combination with data held by third parties.

This category includes IP addresses or computer identification names utilized by those users who are connected to the Website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the required resources, time of the request, request to server submitting method, file size obtained in reply, code number pointing out the status of the answer provided by the server (successful, error etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

These data are employed only with the purpose of carrying out anonymous statistical examinations on the utilisation of the Website and monitoring the correct function of the latter and shall be immediately erased after the processing. Data can be utilised in order to determine responsibilities in case of charges for web-crimes against the Website: except in that event, data on web contacts are currently kept no longer then seven days.

Data voluntarily provided by the user (sending email)

Discretionary, explicit and voluntary email sending to the addresses pointed out on the Website entails the acquisition of the mailer’s address, necessary to meet a request, as well as the other personal data eventually contained in the letter therein. In the emails and requests the users are encouraged not to send names or other personal data of third parties unless strictly necessary for the performance required.

Contact form/information request.

By filling in the contact form with personal data the user authorizes the use of the data to reply to requests of information, quotes, availability or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.

Specific summary information on personal data processing is given in the pages of the Website where the forms are. The personal data required are: name and surname, e-mail address, telephone and fax number.

In the emails and requests the users are encouraged not to send names or other personal data of third parties unless strictly necessary for the performance required.

The data controller does not control the use of these third party cookies and cannot access them due to the way that cookies work, as cookies can only be accessed by the party who originally set them. Please check Google website for more information about these cookies and for any request.

OPTIONAL DATA CONFERRING

Subject to the specifications made with regard to navigation data, it is optional for the request for sending informative material and for the request of other services. Failure to provide, in whole or in part, personal data might prevent the request of the data subject from being accomplished.
Art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003 - RIGHT TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS

Pursuant art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003 a data subject has the following rights:

A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist and communication of such data in intelligible form.

A data subject shall have the right to be informed of: the purposes and methods of the processing; the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means; the identification data concerning data controller and data processors; the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s), data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

A data subject shall have the right to obtain: updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data; erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed; certification to the effect that the abovementioned operations have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part, on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection and to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

If the user want to obtain copy of his/her personal data or to inform us of any mistake or misprint of the data collected or to exercise his/her rights or to request any information about the Privacy Policy of the Website, the user can send the request to the data controller to the abovementioned postal address or by means of email.

To guaranteed the security of the personal data of the user, he/she will be requested to prove his/her identity and to specify the data requested.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a user objects to any of the changes to the policy, the user must cease using this application and can request that the data controller removes the Personal Data. Unless stated otherwise, the then-current privacy policy applies to all personal data the data controller has about users.























Bed and Breakfast in Chianti, Le Cetinelle. All content Copyright © 2002 - 2016 Simonetta Landati. All rights reserved.

Web site hosting and content management database development by ammonet InfoTech

Privacy Statement